PRIVACY POLICY

Australian Sapphire Enterprises Pty Ltd allows you to purchase our products, receive special discounts, fill out surveys, and receive newsletters, e-mails and other promotional information from Australian Sapphire Enterprises Pty Ltd. 

 

Australian Sapphire Enterprises Pty Ltd, collect, hold and use the information you provide in accordance with Australian Legislations, Legal 

 

Obligations, Applicable Law, Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy act (1998). Australian Sapphire Enterprises Pty Ltd ensure they are kept up to date to all relevant privacy information and our privacy policy is updated on a regular basis to help protect your personal data. This Policy may change from time to time, so we encourage you to please check this policy periodically. 

 

We adhere to strict Privacy Policy and do not release any information to any third parties including government agencies. Your data will only be kept for Australian Sapphire Enterprises Pty Ltd administration purposes and shared with our affiliate companies, Adelaide Warehousing and Logistics and Stripe. (Please refer to our delivery policy for more information) 

 

The personal data we receive from our customers and consumers includes any information collected through purchased items, and/or when we have received a contact form regarding your order and our services. The Customer Service Team ensure Australian Sapphire Enterprises Pty Ltd maintain a high level of confidentially, privacy and security regarding your personal data. The information provided to us via our website will only be used to retain all relevant data in relation to our consumers. Your personal information will only be used to facilitate our business such as identity, email addresses, addresses, contact numbers and any other identification you provide to us. We rely on this information to ensure purchases are confirmed and delivered accordingly. Access to your Personal information is restricted to business owners. 

 

By using our website, Australian Sapphire Enterprises Pty Ltd endeavour to only use all data collected to fulfil your online shopping to create and to provide an excellent online experience. Our policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you online. 

 

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or any other customer service enquiries, questions, comments, complaints. Please contact us electronically, by mail or complete a contact link form.

PO Box 557 GLENELG SA 5045